Friday, April 12, 2024

ICC Men's Team Rankings

PosTeamMatchesPointsRating
1India7118867266
2New Zealand6015387256
3England4812305256
4Australia399760250
5Pakistan5814454249
6South Africa379210249
7West Indies4410800245
8Sri Lanka419574234
9Bangladesh4610452227
10Afghanistan378069218
11Namibia285539198
12Ireland479117194
13Zimbabwe5310222193
14Scotland183412190
15Netherlands193445181
16Nepal274796178
17UAE386623174
18Oman243678153
19PNG223173144
PosTeamMatchesPointsRating
1India587020121
2Australia424926117
3South Africa374062110
4Pakistan363922109
5New Zealand464708102
6England41393496
7Sri Lanka49433688
8Bangladesh47409587
9Afghanistan30253384
10West Indies41292671
11Scotland33166250
12Zimbabwe34170650
13Ireland27129448
14Netherlands37150741
15Nepal42144634
16Namibia2881329
17USA3180826
18Oman2452522
19UAE4161715
PosTeamMatchesPointsRating
1Australia374345117
2India323746117
3England434941115
4South Africa242536106
5New Zealand26247195
6Pakistan29257689
7West Indies31250581
8Sri Lanka27212379
9Bangladesh22113151
10Zimbabwe722332

Full rankings on www.icc-cricket.com